Sunday Stroke 31 December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gonzaga Castro 3 35 32 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Angela Cattana 8 40 32 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Carmelia Brimecombe 27 48 21
Runner Up B Grade Brittany Joy 14 41 27 
N.T.P : 1st All Richard Klemm      
N.T.P : 2nd All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dianne Meiers      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      

Saturday Stroke 30th December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Joel Kellerman 7 36 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Gavin Wright 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Amanda Liesegang 23 44 21
Runner Up B Grade Chris Lewis 17 44 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Leo Di Pinto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Amanda Liesegang      

Sunday Stroke 24th December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 6 35 29
Runner Up A Grade Gonzaga Castro 3 34 31 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Neil Osmond 13 38 25
Runner Up B Grade Peter Jackson 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All David Martin      
N.T.P : 2nd All Anthony Swann      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Atkinson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      

Saturday Stroke 23rd December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Justin Davis 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Gordon Hassett 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Russell Simpson 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Chris Lewis 15  43 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Joshua Church      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Kevin Lucernara      
Long Drive 5th A Grade John Vickers      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Spencer Joy      

Thursday Chook Run 21st of December

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Zac Jocumsen  14  42  28
Runner Up All  Dan Jenkins  14  43  29
N.T.P : 1st All  Dan Jenkins      
N.T.P : 9th All  Errol Flynn      

Ladies Single Stroke 21st Dec

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Jayd Ozolins 15 44 29
Runner Up All  Cathy Lui 14 44 30(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Helga Stelzhammer      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Julie Quang      

Wednesday Single Stroke 20th Dec

Stroke Event

Field : 60

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Peter Donaldson 6 35 29
Runner Up A Grade  Daryll Kappu 8 37 29(ocb)
Winner B Grade  Keyan Appleby 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade  Dan Jenkins 15 42 27(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Clive Herrald      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Richard Klemm      
N.T.P : 9th All  Ravi Raman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Finnlay Bell      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Marcus Danckert      

Sunday Stroke 17th December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Kevin Lucernara 4 32 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Jose Alnas 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Melissa McKenzie 17 43 26
Runner Up B Grade Nic Comino 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Levis Menolotto      
N.T.P : 2nd All Brad Yow      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade David Martin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Brad Yow      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Gayle Inkster      

Saturday Stroke 16th December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade John Vickers 5 33 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Joel Kellerman 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Aiden Kies 14 41 27
Runner Up B Grade Dan Jenkins 15 45 30
N.T.P : 1st All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 2nd All John Vickers      
N.T.P : 9th All Darren Carlson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Aiden Kies      

Thursday Ladies Single Stroke 14th Dec

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Gurmail Kaur 13 42 29
Runner Up All  Suzanne Swords 11 40 29(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Suzanne Swords      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Ernestine Woo      
N.T.P : 9th All  Gurmail Kaur      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Ernestine Woo      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Melissa McKenzie      

Thursday Chook Run 14th of December

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Anthony Swann  12  40 28 
Runner Up All  Trevor Oost  13  41  28
N.T.P : 1st All  Bruce Berry      
N.T.P : 9th All  Meng Leong      

Wednesday Single Stroke 13th Dec

Stroke Event

Field : 55

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Richard Klemm 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade  Dallas Sampson 6 33 27
Winner B Grade  Errol Flynn 10 38 28(ocb)
Runner Up B Grade  Charles Andrew 12 40 28(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Gayle Inkster      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Robert Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All  Terry Pickels      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Ben Pankhurst      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Graham Washington      

Sunday Stroke 10th December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Levis Menolotto 5 34 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 13 42 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Tim Bannerman 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Martin Friswell      
N.T.P : 2nd All Melissa McKenzie      
N.T.P : 9th All Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Martin Friswell      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Brad Yow      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Amanda Tanham      

Saturday Stroke 9th December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 5 34 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Darryl Wilson 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Havelock Everton 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Don Yeomans 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Havelock Everton      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesgang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      

Thursday Ladies Monthly Medal 7th Dec

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Wendy Ellis 11 36 25
Runner Up All  Denise Welsh 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All  Denise Welsh      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Denise Welsh      
N.T.P : 9th All  Helen Charlton      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Joanne Bayett      

Wednesday Monthly Medal 6th Dec

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Richard Klemm 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade  Darryl Wilson 8 35 27
Winner B Grade  Tim O'Carroll 12 39 27
Runner Up B Grade  Errol Flynn 11 40 29(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Fiona Burt      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Terry Pickels      
N.T.P : 9th All  Russell Lorch      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Peter Jackson      

Sunday Stroke Monthly Medal 3rd December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Murray Charles 7 34 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Reuben Lucernara 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Errol Flynn 11  39 28
Runner Up B Grade Suzanne Swords 11 41  30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Reuben Lucernara      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Murray Charles      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Trent McKenzie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Anthony Swann      
Long Drive 4th

Ladies

Amanda Tanham      
Putts  All E. Flynn / A.Tanham (11)      

Saturday Stroke Monthly Medal 2nd December 2023

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Darryl Wilson 9 37 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Grimes 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Tony Asahworth 13 40 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Josh Church 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Ben Pankhurst      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Stephen Grimes      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Justin Spinks      
Putts All Alvin Sia (11)      

Thursday Chook Run 30th of November

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  John Fleming  11  40  29
Runner Up All  Colin Liesegang  5  35  30
N.T.P : 1st All  Trevor Oost      
N.T.P : 9th All  John Fleming      

Thursday Ladies Single Stroke 30th Nov

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Denise Welsh 14 45 31(ocb)
Runner Up All  Helen Humphreys 12 43 31(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Elinor Woo      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Joanne Bayett