Sunday Single Stroke 25th of February

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Trent McKenzie  9  36  27
Runner Up A Grade  Robert Andrews  1  28  27
Winner B Grade  Trish Johnson  16  49  33
Runner Up B Grade  Jacob Andrews  10 43  33
N.T.P : 1st All  Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All  Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Robert Andrew      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Neil Osmond      
Long Drive 4th Ladies  Trish Johnson      

Saturday PnP Comp 24th of February

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Nemia Lucenara  11  57  47
Runner Up All Len Nauer  -2  48  50
N.T.P : 1st All  Donald Yeomans      
N.T.P : 9th All  Mike Evalu      
N.T.P : 10th All  Donald Yeomans      
N.T.P : 18th All  Len Nauer      

Saturday Single Stroke 24th Feb

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Ruben Lucenara 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade  Meng Leong 6 34 26(ocb)
Winner B Grade  Nic Comino 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade  Chris Lewis 14 42 28(ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All  Joel Kellerman      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All  Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Richard Sillifant      

Thursday Chook Run 22nd of February

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Ian Taylor  11  38  27
Runner Up All  Amanda Tanham  8  37  29
N.T.P : 1st All  Amanda Tanham      
N.T.P : 9th All  Steve McCoy      

Thursday Ladies Single Stroke 22nd Feb

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Madeline Chow 12 39 27
Runner Up All  Helen Humphreys 13 41 28
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All  Helga Stelzhammer      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade        

Wednesday Single Stroke 21st Feb

Stroke Event

Field : 59

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Bruce Berry 9 38 29
Runner Up A Grade  Col Liesegang 6 36 30
Winner B Grade  Clive Herrald 13 42 29
Runner Up B Grade  Nemia Lucenara 17 47 30
N.T.P : 1st All  Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All  Peter Doyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Graham Washington      

Sunday Stroke 11th February 2024

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Amanda Tanham 8 38 30
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 6 36 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Trish Jonnson 18 43 25
Runner Up B Grade Viola Stewart 27 54 27
N.T.P : 1st All Errol Flynn      
N.T.P : 2nd All Richard Klemm      
N.T.P : 9th All Anthony Swann      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Richard Klemm      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David Ogston      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Amanda Tanham      

Saturday Stroke 10th Feb 2024

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Karim Shakir 9 39 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer 6 36 30 (ocb) 
Winner B Grade Carmelia Brimecombe 23 48 25
Runner Up B Grade Beverley Hocker 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer       
N.T.P : 2nd All Richard Klemm      
N.T.P : 9th All Anthony Swann      
Long Drive 5th A Grade David Martin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Sillifant      

Ladies Single Stroke 8th Feb

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Jayd Ozolins 15 44 29
Runner Up All  Amanda Tanham 8 38 30
N.T.P : 1st All  Helga Stelzhammer      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Amanda Tanham      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Kathy McMonagle      

Wednesday Stroke Monthly Medal 7 February 2024

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham Kerr 7 33 26
Runner Up A Grade Gordon Hassett 9 38 29
Winner B Grade John Monaghan 13 40 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Fiona Burt 10 37 27 
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bruce Berry      
N.T.P : 9th All Fiona Burt      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Graham Washington      
Putts All R.Sampson/ I.Pfitzinger (11)