Members Results - Golf 2021

Chook Run Thu 24 June 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Trevor Oost 14 42 28
Runner Up All Alan Clifford 8 37 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All Alex Holloway      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 24 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ronelle Ellick 11 38 27
Runner Up All Mags Bazley 15 46 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Dawn Spencer      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Cathy Lui      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julie Quang      
 

Competition Wed 23 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ingo Pfitzinger 6 34 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Bob Jenkins 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Nick Read 11 38 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Roy Speer 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Ian Taylor      
N.T.P : 2nd All Phil Thompson      
N.T.P : 9th All Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Stephen Grimes      
Long Drive 4th B Grade John Monaghan      
 

Competition Sun 20 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 7 35 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Richard Klemm 9 37 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 12 35 23
Runner Up B Grade Stephen McPherson 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Suzanne Swords      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Jose Alnas      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Albi Colibere      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
 

Competition Sat 19 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 53

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard Klemm 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Mike Millard 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Alfredo Villapadoo 17 40 23
Runner Up B Grade Thor Bostrom 11 37 26
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Hamish Rodger      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Keith Hebei      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fraser Dawson      
 

Chook Run Thu 17 June 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ian Taylor 10 38 28
Runner Up All Chris Carter 15 45 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Edwards      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 17 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ronelle Ellick 12 41 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Sue See 14 43 29
N.T.P : 1st All Sandra Allen      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Helen Humphreys      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mags Bazley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Debra Harris      
 

Competition Wed 16 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bruce Berry 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Rob Wakeford 7 37 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Peter Smith 10 40 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Darryl Wilson 10 40 30
N.T.P : 1st All Don Yeomans      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rob Wakeford      
N.T.P : 9th All Phillip Thompson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mark Tran      
 

Competition Sun 13 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Kev Keogh SCR 31 31 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 5 36 31
Winner B Grade Wendy Ellis 12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Neil Ewing 10 36 26
N.T.P : 1st All Angela Cattana      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tim Kelly      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Steve McPherson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
 

Competition Sat 12 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Victor Lin 2 31 29
Runner Up A Grade Alvin Sia 9 39 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Alfredo Villapadoo 18 46 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Roy Speer 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ben Walker      
N.T.P : 9th All Roy Speer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Chris Harris      
 

Page 1 of 11

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin